IS Community

  Teaching Staff

Staff List for Korean International School - International Section 2016 - 2017

Principal Email
Mr. Christopher Chadwick
Teacher's Name Grade Subject Email
Primary Class Teachers
Ms. Connie Yong Reception Class Y Primary
Mrs Kitty Lai Reception Class L Primary
Ms. Mandy Yuen Year 1Y Primary
Ms. Michelle Fegyverneki Year 1F Primary
Ms. Teresa Jorge Year 2J Primary
Bus Coordinator
Ms. Carmen Kung Year 2K Primary
Numeracy & Science Coordinator
Ms. Grace Yen Year 3Y Primary
Primary Curriculum Coordinator
Mrs. Ellen Ferguson Year 3F Primary
Mrs. Faye DeLacy Year 4D Primary
ECA Coordinator
Mr. Shawn Vessey Year 4V Primary
Mrs. Glenda Khoo Year 5GK Primary Coordinator
Mrs. Kelly Kjestrup Year 5KK Primary
ECA Coordinator
Mr. Keith Lau Year 6L Primary: Music, Literacy & Science
Mr. Michael Clough Year 6C Primary
Yearbook Coordinator
Ms. Pamela Kwok Springboard Primary Primary
Secondary Form Teachers
Ms. Polly Lau Year 7PL Secondary: Science
Mr. Jeremy Green Year 7JG Primary & Secondary: Soc. Studies & English
Mr. Jordan Warburton Year 8JW Secondary: Media Studies & English
Mr. Warren Baumberg Year 8WB Secondary: Soc. Studies & Business Studies
Trip Coordinator
Mr. Courteney Spence Year 9CS Secondary: Mathematics
Ms. Haze Yeung Year 9HY Primary & Secondary: Mandarin
Mandarin Co-ordinator
Mr. Robin Williams Year 10RW Secondary: Science & Mathematics
Ms. Vandana Srivastava Year 10VS Secondary: English
Ms. Lonni Clark Year 11LC Secondary: Science
Mr. Willie Moeke Year 11WM Secondary: English
Mr. Yvan Cardinal Year 12YC Secondary: Mathematics & Physics
Ms. Bianca Brown Year 13BB Secondary: Soc. Studies & History
University & Exam Coordinator
Mr. Peter Barnes Springboard Middle Secondary
Primary and Secondary Subject Teachers
Ms. Maisie Chan Secondary Secondary: Science & Mathematics
Assistant Principal/ Secondary Coordinator
Mr. Howard Reddy Secondary Secondary: ELS
ELS Coordinator
Mr. Mark Davies Secondary Secondary: Physical Education
Physical Education Coordinator
Mr. Edward Chan Secondary Secondary: Business & Economics
Timetabling Coordinator
Ms. Kavitha Suresh Primary Primary: ICT
IT Administration Coordinator
Ms. Janis Brett Secondary Secondary: Mathematics & Science
Ms. Sunita Nair Primary Primary: ELS
Ms. Sandhya Birla Primary Primary: ELS
Ms. Kim Ashman Primary Primary: ELS
Mr. Andrew Lin Primary Primary: Physical Education
Mr. Conrad Ackerman Primary & Secondary Primary and Secondary: Physical Education
Mr. Ken Tai Primary & Secondary Primary and Secondary: Mandarin & ICT
Mr. Andy Yeung Primary & Secondary Primary and Secondary: Art
Ms. Eleanor Ching Primary Primary: Art
Ms. Eun-Hee Lee Primary & Secondary Primary & Secondary: Korean
Ms Julia You Primary & Secondary Primary & Secondary: Mandarin
Ms. Amanda Wang Primary & Secondary Primary & Secondary: Mandarin
Ms. Cecilia Mao Primary & Secondary Primary & Secondary: Mandarin
Mr. Jeroen De Pauw Secondary Primary & Secondary: Psychology & Music
Assistant Teachers
Ms. Sudha Dilip Reception Class L Assistant Reception L
Ms. Regina Abraham Reception Class Y Assistant Reception Y
Mr. Jay Sajo Year 1F Assistant Primary
Ms. Ivy Fernie Year 1Y Assistant Primary
Mrs. Maria Ubana Year 2J Assistant Primary
Mr. Sean Blanco Year 2K Assistant Primary
Mr. Teri Mohm Year 3Y & 3F Assistant Primary
Ms. Jayshreemani Subramanian Year 4D & 4V Assistant Primary
Ms Katherine Kam Springboard Primary Assistant Primary
Ms. Almond Chen Springboard Primary Assistant Primary
Ms. Diptii Mehta Springboard Middle Assistant Secondary
IT Technician, Nurse & Librarian
Ms. Diana Chian Librarian Whole School
Ms. Vincy Yu Lab Technician Whole School
Ms. Nora Yeung School Nurse Whole School
Mr. Francis Choy IT Technician Whole School